Privacy

PRIVACY

 

Information about the article. 13 and consent request pursuant to Art. 23 of Legislative Decree. 196/2003 ("Code regarding the protection of personal data")

 

Premise

 

The Janashop is aware of the importance of protecting the privacy of personal information and, given that the Internet is potentially a great tool for the exchange and circulation of information, seeking to recruit all their commitment to respect the rules of conduct that are in line with the Legislative Decree June 30, 2003, n. 196 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) and to ensure a safe, controlled and confidential network browsing.

 

In light of the above, and invites the user is encouraged www.janashop.it website (the "Site"), to have a thorough understanding of this document governing, in general, the rules that Janashop observed in collecting and in processing personal data and to provide a more satisfactory service to its customers and users and, in particular, the manner and purpose of the processing of personal data by the user through the navigation on the Site, masks registration therein, and by carrying out purchases of goods or provision of services offered and made available via the Site.

 

1. Basic principles of Janashop for the processing of personal data

 

Notwithstanding greater detail in the following paragraphs, we inform the user of the Site that the processing of personal data set up by Janashop is based on the following basic principles:

 

- Process data exclusively for the purposes and in the manner illustrated in the notice;

- Use the data for purposes for which you need the prior consent only in the presence of an explicit authorization to do so;

- Make data available to third parties only for purposes necessary for the provision of the required service or otherwise, except as allowed by law, only when the person concerned has given his consent;

- Respond to requests for cancellation, modification, integration of personal data, opposition to data processing for the purpose of sending commercial information and advertising;

- Ensure proper and lawful management of personal data, while preserving the right to privacy of the person concerned, and implementing appropriate measures for security and protection of the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data provided.

 

 

2. Methods of Data

 

The processing of personal data collected through the Site will be done with methods and procedures strictly necessary to achieve the purposes set out in this policy and will include all the operations provided by the Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 and necessary to the treatment in question, including the communication to the persons referred to in paragraph 4. In particular, the processing is carried out, by persons specially responsible, mainly with the help of electronic or automated, using the 'use of e-mail or other means of communication at a distance.

 

Personal data will be stored on the server / database Holder located within the territory of the European Union.

 

3. Disclosure of personal information

 

Subject to the terms stated in paragraph 2 above, for the fulfillment of purpose and, in particular, for the supply and delivery of online goods and / or services requested by the user, the user's personal information may be disclosed to other subjects, as managers and / or autonomous processing of personal data, including, institutions issuing of credit cards, courier or Poste Italian SpA, which provide services instrumental to fulfill your request.

 

The complete and updated list of said third parties is available from the office of the Holder in Iglesias, Region On Merti, and may be requested from the Owner himself.

 

4. Cookies and navigational data

 

While accessing and browsing the Site, will be collected non-personal information about the user's computer. This type of information includes, without limitation:

· The type of browser you are using (eg, Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome);

· The domain name from which you access the Internet;

· The website from which you have accessed the Site;

· The date and time of access;

· The pages that have been visited.

This information is collected through the browser on the user's computer through the so-called cookies. Cookies are data files of small size, often containing an anonymous identification code that is sent from a web server to your browser and can then be stored on the hard disk of the computer user.

The cookie can be read and recognized by the Web site that sent whenever there is effected a subsequent connection. Cookies contain information that allows you to store the user's browsing preferences and then customize a site according to its needs.

 

Cookies collected by the Owner through the navigation on the Site are temporary (not remain user's hard disk once the session) and consist solely in so-called session cookies, which are necessary to allow the safe and efficient navigation of the site.

 

The holder may use cookies for statistical purposes on the use of the services available via the Website and in order to improve the use by users. In this case, cookies will be used in anonymous form only.


Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies, but you can reset your browser to refuse cookies or to notify you when it is receiving one.

You may decide to refuse / disable cookies the Website, where the browser provides that option, but, in this case, some pages of the Site may not be achievable and / or malfunction. For example, refusing the cookies, the user will be required to log in again each time you want to access your personal account on the site and will not be able to access and use of the "List Addresses" and "Wish list".

 

To change the settings of your browser so as to disable cookies, you are informed that you can usually follow the following procedure:

- Select "Internet Options" or "Preferences" from the "Tools" menu or "View" or "Change";

- Select the "Privacy" or "Security" or "Download Files" and choose your preferred settings.

It is recommended in any case the user to check the instructions and directions of your browser.

For more information you can also consult the manual or help file.

 

We inform you, finally, that the user access to the Website, the consultation of its content and the use of services offered under that allows the web server to automatically record the so-called "system log", ie information that your browser sends you browse the Site. This information consists of web pages requested by the user, the documents examined, modified or created, the Internet protocol address, browser type, browser language, the date and time of the request.

Such information and navigation data, such as cookies, are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on the use of the Site and to check its correct functioning. Such data could also be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.

 

5. Consultation, modification and deletion of personal data - Rights under Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. N. 196/2003

 

In any case, the possibility for the user to exercise the rights provided for in Article 7 of the Decree. N. 196/2003, which is transcribed below in full.

 

"Art. 7. Right of access to personal data and other rights

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to obtain information:

a) the origin of personal data;

b) the purposes and methods of treatment;

c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;

d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;

e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement in impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning him, even to the scope of the collection;

b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communications. "

 

The rights of the art. 5 above may be exercised by the party, at any time, by writing to Janashop Region On Merti, 09016 Iglesias (CI), info@janashop.it.

 

In addition to the above, we inform you that can at any time to view, edit, delete your personal information, simply by accessing self service available within your personal account (only for registered users), as well as grant or revoke consent previously possibly provided for the purposes indicated in the previous paragraphs of this information or express their opposition to the processing of data in the cases and for the purposes mentioned in the paragraphs above.

 

6. Security of personal data of

 

The Janashop, adopting suitable preventative security measures to protect the confidentiality, integrity, completeness, availability of the personal data concerned. As well as regulation of the law. N. 196/2003 and the relevant technical specifications (Annex B), have developed technical, and organizational logic that aims at the prevention of damage, loss, even accidental, alteration, misuse and unauthorized data personal treated.

In particular, to protect the personal information, the Site uses a coding system with SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) to 128 bits, which provides protection by encrypting the information is on the login page and in other sections where you can release, view or edit their personal information.

In any case, as indicated in the General Conditions of Use of the Website, the Holder will not be responsible for the information false or incomplete information sent directly by the user (eg accuracy of the e-mail or card details credit or postal address), as well as information about him and that was provided by a third party, even fraudulently.